Go back

Green Zone Ally Directory

Member Title Location
Martin Golson  Director of Academic Support Center Academic Support Center
Barbara Hanson  Academic Alert Coordinator Academic Support Center
Lois Jones  SLA Coordinator Academic Support Center
Rex Ameigh Chair Radiography, Nuclear Medicine, Ultrasonography Boyd Health Services
Chris Cleaver  Certified Medical Assistant Boyd Health Services
Jill de Graauw  Family Nurse Practitioner Boyd Health Services
Donna Lucas Technical Clerk Boyd Health Services
Leslie Nelson  Medical Program Facilitator Boyd Health Services
Kristy Reed  Assistant Director/Family Nurse Practitioner Boyd Health Services
Tracey Ross  Certified Medical Assistant Boyd Health Services
Tiffany Basham  Family Nurse Practitioner Boyd Health Services
Tamara Bey  Coordinator, Recruiting and Internships Career Services
Tonika Jordan Assistant Director of Career Services Career Services
Marlies McKnight  Administrative Assistant II of Career Service Career Services
Amanda Walker  Director Career Services
Donna Crenshaw  Administrative Assistant Center for SL & CE
Jamie Pack  Director Center for SL & CE
Lorneth Peters Student Success Coordinator Center for Teaching & Learning
Rob Baron  Assistant Professor Communication College of Arts & Letters
Matt Broggie Instructor History College of Arts & Letters
Linda Davis  Associate Professor English Education College of Arts & Letters
Taylor Emery  Instructor Department of Languages and Literature College of Arts & Letters
Christina Hicks-Golstrom Assistant Professor Communication College of Arts & Letters
Calvin Moore Adjunct Professor Communication College of Arts & Letters
Debbie Shearon  Administrative Assistant III College of Arts & Letters
Lynn Sims  Associate Professor Languages and Literature College of Arts & Letters
Michelle Blake Advisor Assistant Professor and MSW Field Director Social Work College of Behavioral & Health Sciences
Donna Dey Instructor Health and Human Performance College of Behavioral & Health Sciences
Elizabeth Disney Administrative Assistant  College of Behavioral & Health Sciences
Marsha Lyle-Gonga Chair: Associate Professor of Political Science College of Behavioral & Health Sciences
Stephen Truhon Assistant Professor Psychological Science and Counseling College of Behavioral & Health Sciences
Danielle White Associate Professor, School of Nursing College of Behavioral & Health Sciences
Jennis Biser  Assistant Professor College of Business
Margaret Douglas  Academic Advising Coordinator College of Business
Amye Melton Instructor of Management College of Business
Gloria Miller Assistant Professor Management, Marketing, Gen Business College of Business
Carlene Smith Management, Marketing, Gen Business (Temp) College of Business
John Volker  Professor of Management College of Business
April Williams  College of Business Administrative Assistant Chair's Offices College of Business
Sean Cather  Instructor Mathematics College of Science & Math
Don Daily  Professor and Department,  Chair of Biology College of Science & Math
Rebecca Darrough  Assistant Professor Mathematics education College of Science & Math
Kallina Dunkle  Assistant Professor of Geology College of Science & Math
Joe Elarde  Assistant Professor Computer Science and IT College of Science & Math
Norman Fox  Assistant Professor Mathematics education College of Science & Math
Sam Ligo  Instructor Mathematics and Statistics College of Science & Math
Ashley McNeill  Adjunct Faculty General chemistry College of Science & Math
Bob Moore Instructor of Agriculture College of Science & Math
Jane Semler Associate Professor Coordinator, MLT-MLS Program College of Science & Math
Colleen White  Instructor Biology College of Science & Math
Jennifer Yantz  Assistant Professor Mathematics and Statistics College of Science & Math
Loretia Duncan  RODP Online Coordinator Distance Education
Crystal Faulkner  E-Mentor and Retention Analyst Distance Education
Karen Runyon  Technical Clerk Distance Education Distance Education
Bill Hailey Counselor Education Opportunitity Center
Kelly Pitts Administrative Assistant Educational Opportunity Center Education Opportunitity Center
Melissa Boyer  Administrative Assistant II  Public Management & Criminal Justice Fort Campbell Center
Chin-Zue Chen Professor, Engineering Technology Fort Campbell Center
Ben Drummond Veterans Affairs Counselor Fort Campbell Center
James Sanders  Developmental Studies Mathematics Fort Campbell Center
Donna Byrd     Information Window Supervisor Fort Campbell Center
Charli Hill       Keys to Entrance Exam Preparation (KEEP) Moving Forward Program Coordinator Fort Campbell Center
Ihab Habib     Assistant Professor, Program Manager Engineering Technology Fort Campbell Center
Adel Salama Professor, Program Manager Engineering Technology Fort Campbell Center
Candi Price     VA Technical Clerk Fort Campbell Center
Chinyere Ogbonna  Professor, Public Management Public Management & Criminal Justice Fort Campbell Center
Bruce Tate   Shop Technician Fort Campbell Center
Mohammed Waheeduzzaman Chairperson-Professor Fort Campbell Center
Tina Zanders  Academic Advisor Fort Campbell Center
Brandi Bickham   Senior Admissions Clerk Office of Admissions
Marisa Roberts  E^3 Taskforce Member Office of Admissions
Dawn VanderLee   Officer Supervisor Office of Admissions
Sharon West Senior Admissions Clerk Office of Admissions
Becky Kiser           Cashier Office of the Bursar
Shanon Manly    Accounts Receivables Office of the Bursar
Dustie Lampman Administrative Assistant II Office of Disability Services
Jamie McCrary Director of Disability Services Office of Disability Services
David Sanford Adaptive Technology Coordinator  Office of Disability Services
Lynette Taylor  Associate Director  Office of Disability Services
Sarah Von Holten Accommodation Specialist Office of Disability Services
Joe Mills Director of Housing Office of Housing/Residence Life/Dining Services
Rodrick Stockard         Computer Laboratory Technician Office of Information Technology
Barbara Tucker            Macintosh Lab Technician Help Desk Office of Information Technology
Paige Williams Coordinator, International Studies Office of International Education
Patrice Cheatam Assitant Registrar Office of the Registrar
Connie Choate Technical Clerk – Graduation Area Registrar Office of the Registrar
Shirley Korbe  Technical Clerk Office of the Registrar
Louise Mitchell  Technical Clerk Schedule of Classes/Grade Changes/Withdrawals Office of the Registrar
Louisa Murray Registration Clerk - Reception Area Office of the Registrar Office of the Registrar
Ed Nushardt  Certification Analyst - Graduation Area Registrar Office of the Registrar
Jasmine O’Brien  Graduation Analyst Coordinator - Graduation Area Graduate Applicants Office of the Registrar
Bill Hailey Counselor Office of Student Financial Aid & Veterans Affairs
Kelly Pitts  Administrative Assistant Educational Opportunity Center Office of Student Financial Aid & Veterans Affairs
Julius Kelley          Recruiting Operations officers ROTC ROTC
Patrick Armstrong All-State Advisor Student Affairs
Jo Baldwin Director of Student Coduct/Case Management Student Affairs
Sherryl Byrd Vice President of Student Affairs Student Affairs
Greg Singleton   Associate Vice President of Student Affairs, Dean of Students Student Affairs
Lynne Yarbrough Senior Administrative Assistant Student Affairs
Martha Harper Coordinator, Adult and Non Traditional Students Center Student Centers
Kenneth Maddox  Interim Director of Wilbur N. Daniel African American Cultural Center Student Centers
Tammy Sanchez Administrative Assistant WNDAACC Student Centers
Karina Taufi  Coordinator, Hispanic Cultural Center Student Centers
Priscilla Dale Administrative Assistant Student Counseling Services
John DeMarco  Counselor Student Counseling Services
Jeff Rutter  Director, Student Counseling Services Student Counseling Services
Josh Gianitsis  Coordinator for Leadership and Student Organizations Student Life & Engagement
Ty Jesinoski  Coordinator for Programs and Special Events  Student Life & Engagement
Jonell Nicholson  Administrative Assistant II Student Life and Engagement Student Life & Engagement
Sharita Goodrich  Interim Counselor Equal Opportunity center TRiO Student Support Services
Joy Pigott  Administrative Assistant II TRiO Student Support Services
Jennifer Placke  Assistant Director Tutor coordinator TRiO Student Support Services
Elaine Berg Associate Professor Women's and Gender Studies, Library Administration Woodward Library
Nancy Gibson  Distance Education Librarian and Associate Professor Woodward Library
Michael Hooper  Electronic Resources Librarian and Associate Professor Woodward Library
Philenese Slaughter  Instruction Librarian and Assistant Professor Woodward Library