Go back

Faculty Senate Members

 
First Name Last Name Email Area Term Ends
Ibukun Amusan amusani STEM 2024
Lisa Barron barronl CoE/Lib 2024
Eric Branscome branscomee CoAL 2022
Beatrix Brockman brockmanb CoAL 2023
Ellen Brown browne CoE/Lib 2022
Rachel Bush bushr CoAL 2024
Kristen Butler butlerk CoBHS 2024
Kakali Chakrabarti chakrabartik CoAL 2024
Susan Cockrell cockrells CoB 2022
Emily Crane cranee CoAL 2022
Notashia Crenshaw-Williams crenshawn CoBHS 2023
Terry Damron damront CoB 2022
Michael Dickins dickinsm Adjunct 2022
Amanda Estep estepa CoBHS 2024
Sue Evans evanss CoBHS 2024
McLean Fahnestock fahnestockr CoAL 2022
Gina Garber garberg CoE/Lib 2024
Florian Gargaillo gargaillof CoAL 2022
Eva Gibson gibsone CoBHS 2024
Nancy Gibson gibsonn CoE/Lib 2022
Patrick Gosnell gosnellp CoAL 2022
Pam Gray grayp CoAL 2022
Matthew Hale halem CoAL 2022
Tatsushi Hirono hironot CoBHS 2023
Alex King kingb CoSTEM 2023
Cheryl Lambert lambertc CoE/Lib 2024
Alice Lin lina CoSTEM 2023
Sergei Markov markovs CoSTEM 2023
Christine Mathenge mathengec CoSTEM 2022
Darren Michael michaeld CoAL 2022
Rod Mills millsr CoSTEM 2022
Tracy Nichols nicholst CoAL 2022
William Rayburn rayburnw CoBHS 2023
Evie Richner richnere CoAL 2023
Michelle Robertson robertsonm CoBHS 2022
Tasha Ruffin ruffint CoBHS 2024
Saeid Samadidana samadidanas CoSTEM 2024
Perry Scanlan scanlanp CoSTEM 2023
Marcia Schilling schillingm CoSTEM 2023
Jane Semler semlerj CoSTEM 2023
Sumen Sen sens STEM 2023
Allyn Smith smithj CoSTEM 2024
Andrea Spofford spofforda CoAL 2022
Jennifer Thayer thayerj CoB 2022
Antonio Thompson thompsonas CoAL 2022
Amy Thompson thompsona CoSTEM 2022
Mickey Wadia wadiam CoAL 2024
Jeffrey Williams williamsjj CoAL 2022
Bing Xiao xiaob CoE/Lib 2023
Jennifer Yantz yantzj CoSTEM 2023
Harold Young youngh CoBHS 2024
 
 
First Name Last Name Email Area Term Ends
Michael Dickins dickinsm Adjunct 2022
Eric Branscome branscomee CoAL 2022
Beatrix Brockman brockmanb CoAL 2023
Rachel Bush bushr CoAL 2024
Kakali Chakrabarti chakrabartik CoAL 2024
Emily Crane cranee CoAL 2022
McLean Fahnestock fahnestockr CoAL 2022
Florian Gargaillo gargaillof CoAL 2022
Patrick Gosnell gosnellp CoAL 2022
Pam Gray grayp CoAL 2022
Matthew Hale halem CoAL 2022
Darren Michael michaeld CoAL 2022
Tracy Nichols nicholst CoAL 2022
Evie Richner richnere CoAL 2023
Andrea Spofford spofforda CoAL 2022
Antonio Thompson thompsonas CoAL 2022
Mickey Wadia wadiam CoAL 2024
Jeffrey Williams williamsjj CoAL 2022
Susan Cockrell cockrells CoB 2022
Terry Damron damront CoB 2022
Jennifer Thayer thayerj CoB 2022
Kristen Butler butlerk CoBHS 2024
Notashia Crenshaw-Williams crenshawn CoBHS 2023
Amanda Estep estepa CoBHS 2024
Sue Evans evanss CoBHS 2024
Eva Gibson gibsone CoBHS 2024
Tatsushi Hirono hironot CoBHS 2023
William Rayburn rayburnw CoBHS 2023
Michelle Robertson robertsonm CoBHS 2022
Tasha Ruffin ruffint CoBHS 2024
Harold Young youngh CoBHS 2024
Lisa Barron barronl CoE/Lib 2024
Ellen Brown browne CoE/Lib 2022
Gina Garber garberg CoE/Lib 2024
Nancy Gibson gibsonn CoE/Lib 2022
Cheryl Lambert lambertc CoE/Lib 2024
Bing Xiao xiaob CoE/Lib 2023
Ibukun Amusan amusani CoSTEM 2021
Alex King kingb CoSTEM 2023
Alice Lin lina CoSTEM 2023
Sergei Markov markovs CoSTEM 2023
Christine Mathenge mathengec CoSTEM 2022
Rod Mills millsr CoSTEM 2022
Saeid Samadidana samadidanas CoSTEM 2024
Perry Scanlan scanlanp CoSTEM 2023
Marcia Schilling schillingm CoSTEM 2023
Jane Semler semlerj CoSTEM 2023
Sumen Sen sens CoSTEM 2023
Allyn Smith smithj CoSTEM 2024
Amy Thompson thompsona CoSTEM 2022
Jennifer Yantz yantzj CoSTEM 2023